Pricing

Simple API pricing. Starting at $19/month.

Live scraping, product history, search and seller intelligence. One monthly credit allowance.

Usage columns: calls a month · effective price per 1,000 calls
Monthly plans: price, included credits, and how many calls of each operation the credits cover if you spend them all on it, with the effective price per 1,000 calls
PlanMonthly priceCheaper than competitorsLive product scrapingCached product + historyHistory onlyRanked product searchesBrand/seller intelligence
SoloChoose Solo$192.9–19.7×25,000$0.76 per 1,00050,000$0.38 per 1,000500,000$0.038 per 1,00012,500$1.52 per 1,00025,000$0.76 per 1,000
StarterRecommendedChoose Starter$502.2–7.5×100,000$0.50 per 1,000200,000$0.25 per 1,0002M$0.025 per 1,00050,000$1.00 per 1,00060,000$0.50 per 1,000 · daily cap
GrowthChoose Growth$1252.0–8.0×400,000$0.3125 per 1,000800,000$0.156 per 1,0008M$0.0156 per 1,000200,000$0.625 per 1,00060,000$0.3125 per 1,000 · daily cap
StandardChoose Standard$2502.1–8.8×1M$0.25 per 1,0002M$0.125 per 1,00020M$0.0125 per 1,000500,000$0.50 per 1,00060,000$0.25 per 1,000 · daily cap
ScaleChoose Scale$1,0002.1–9.0×5M$0.20 per 1,00010M$0.10 per 1,000100M$0.010 per 1,0002.5M$0.40 per 1,00060,000$0.20 per 1,000 · daily cap
VolumeChoose Volume$3,0002.1–9.0×20M$0.15 per 1,00040M$0.075 per 1,000400M$0.0075 per 1,00010M$0.30 per 1,00060,000$0.15 per 1,000 · daily cap

Each allowance assumes you use all your monthly credits for that operation. Mix operations however you like. The prices per 1,000 are effective rates at full use of the allowance, not extra pay-as-you-go charges. Brand/seller intelligence is limited to 2,000 calls per API key per day (about 60,000 a month; ask us for more), so its figure is the price per call and the rest of your credits stay free for other calls. Per-endpoint costs.

Product tracking is included. Pin an ASIN with POST /v1/track (or /v1/product?track=true) and its offers page is re-read hourly or every 2, 4, 12 or 24 hours, for as long as your plan is active; every read lands in the product's buy-box history (price, buy-box seller, fulfillment, offer count). A tracking costs 0 credits: each plan carries a daily allowance of tracked snapshots (an hourly tracking is 24 a day, a 4-hour one 6, a daily one 1). E-mail and webhook alerts on any tracking: price, percent move, buy-box seller, offer count, availability. Reading the product stays priced as above.

Tracked product snapshots a day per plan, and about how many products that covers every 4 hours or once a day
PlanTracked snapshots a day≈ products every 4 h≈ products once a day
Solo2,5004162,500
Starter6,0001,0006,000
Growth18,0003,00018,000
Standard40,0006,66640,000
Scale170,00028,333170,000
Volume710,000118,333710,000

Lower costs than the alternatives

Comparisons depend on operation, plan and usage. See methodology and assumptions for Rainforest and Keepa.

  • No token-refill waits — use your available monthly allowance when needed, subject to API rate limits.
  • 14-day money-back guarantee
  • Failed or incomplete requests are not billed
Detailed API pricing and billing

Credits per call

CallEndpointCredits
Product record from the warehouseevery seller, page content, price, rank and Buy Box history/v1/product0.5
Live product scrapehistory included/v1/product?mode=live1
History onlythe stored series alone/v1/product?history_only=true0.05
Walmart product recordfrom the warehouse/v1/product?country=walmart0.5
Live Walmart product readthe walmart.com product page now; a partial, not-found or failed read is free/v1/product?country=walmart&mode=live2
Product by barcodeany UPC, EAN or ISBN; a barcode nothing resolves is free/v1/product?gtin=included
Curated product search5 with detail=true; nothing found is free/v1/shopping2 per query
Warehouse filter searchevery marketplace/v1/search1 per 25 results
Live Amazon search resultsnever per page requested/v1/serp1 per page fetched
Live Walmart search resultsup to 3 pages a call; an empty result set is free/v1/serp?country=walmart2 per page
Amazon Best Sellers listthe root category list is free/v1/bestsellers1 per 50 products
Amazon Today’s Dealsup to 120 deals a page, cached or fresh; a page with no deals is free/v1/deals1 per page fetched
Live offers pageevery offer and the buy box; no offer right now is free/v1/offers0.5
Live offers page from a US ZIPthe page as a shopper at that ZIP sees it, with deliverability (Fresh / Whole Foods areas); a rejected ZIP or no offer there is free/v1/offers?zip=1
Product trackinga daily allowance of tracked snapshots per plan (2,500 on Solo); reading the product stays priced as above/v1/track, /v1/product?track=truefree
Seller profile+0.5 with history/v1/seller0.5 stored · 1 live
Seller’s productsa live storefront page, or 25 observed products/v1/seller/products1 per page
Brand dossier, brand and seller networks, category landscape+0.5 with history/v1/brand, /v1/brand/network, /v1/seller/network, /v1/category1 per record
Brand sellers, seller brands, ranked listsan empty page is free/v1/brand/sellers, /v1/seller/brands, /v1/*/top, /v1/*/movers1 per 25 rows
Keyword suggestions+0.5 with history/v1/keywords, /v1/keywords/compare1 per seed or call
Category lookup and taxonomy/v1/categories, /v1/categories/searchfree
Batch estimate, account balance/v1/batch-estimate, /v1/accountfree

Every Amazon marketplace costs the same. Full schedule and response fields in the API docs →

Never billed

Not found, empty results, blocked or failed fetches, partial live scrapes and rate-limited requests cost nothing. You pay only when a call returns what you asked for.

Batches

Each row bills what the single call bills: 0.5 from the warehouse, 1 live, 0.05 history only; brand, category and keyword rows 1, seller rows 0.5 stored or 1 live, +0.5 when history comes back. Estimates are free and show the exact cost before a run. Up to 20,000 ASINs per batch.

Plan credits and top-ups

Plan credits are a monthly allowance that renews with your billing cycle. Subscribers can add top-ups, usable for 90 days: Solo 20,000 credits for $19 · Starter 81,000 credits for $50 · Growth 320,000 credits for $125 · Standard 800,000 credits for $250 · Scale 4M credits for $1,000 · Volume 16M credits for $3,000 . Checkout by card through Lemon Squeezy, our merchant of record; cancel anytime.

Rate limits

About 10 requests a second per API key, with bursts to 20; beyond that you get HTTP 429 with a Retry-After header, never billed. Live search results and seller pages run on per-marketplace live slots and answer 503 with Retry-After when they are busy. Brand/seller intelligence: up to 2,000 calls per API key per day; ask us for more.

Freshness

Every record carries its observation time (observed_at). mode=auto serves the warehouse while a record is younger than max_age_days (default 30) and scrapes live otherwise; mode=live always scrapes. Live scraping covers all 11 Amazon marketplaces and Walmart (2 credits a Walmart product page). A history lookup returns the series stored for that ASIN, and a lookup with nothing stored is free.

Start with the API.

Get an API key from $19/month and make your first call in minutes. Cancel anytime, 14-day money back.

Sign up